Research and Innovation Management

Contact Us

Legal Notice

Research and Innovation Management GmbH
Chief Executive Officer: Dr. Katharina Fellnhofer

Address:  Marktplatz 7A, 3371 Neumarkt an der Ybbs, Austria
Phone:     +43 (0) 664 / 42 12 920
Web:        www.research-and-innovation-management.com
Email:      info@research-and-innovation-management.com

UID-Nr.:   ATU71219102
DVR:        4002446

Commercial register number/ Firmenbuchnummer: FN 456004w

Commercial register court/ Firmenbuchgericht: St. Pölten

Owner-manager, founder, shareholder-managing director and CEO: Dr. Katharina Fellnhofer

Eigentümerin, alleinvertretungsbefugte geschäftsführende Gesellschafterin: Dr. Katharina Fellnhofer
Authority according to ECG/ Gewerbebehörde: district commission MELK
Association: Information and Consulting Division/ WKO Fachverband Unternehmensberatung, Buchhaltung und Informationstechnologie (UBIT)

Österreichische Gewerbeordnung (GewO)/ Trade regulation act: www.ris.bka.gv.at

Line of business: consultancy services and services in the automatic data processing and information technology

Our Code of Conduct

 

This website presents all our services. Our General Terms and Conditions will be expanded by an additional contractual relationship depending on your requested consulting services.

 

 

 

WEBSITE DISCLAIMER

Credit
This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.freenetlaw.com.

No warranties
This website is provided “as is” without any representations or warranties, express or implied. Research and Innovation Management GmbH makes no representations or warranties in relation to this website or the information and materials provided on this website.
Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing paragraph, Research and Innovation Management GmbH does not warrant that: this website will be constantly available, or available at all; or the information on this website is complete, true, accurate or non-misleading.
Nothing on this website constitutes, or is meant to constitute, advice of any kind.

Limitations of liability
Research and Innovation Management GmbH will not be liable to you (whether under the law of contract, the law of torts or otherwise) in relation to the contents of, or use of, or otherwise in connection with, this website: for any direct loss; for any indirect, special or consequential loss; or for any business losses, loss of revenue, income, profits or anticipated savings, loss of contracts or business relationships, loss of reputation or goodwill, or loss or corruption of information or data.
These limitations of liability apply even if Research and Innovation Management GmbH has been expressly advised of the potential loss.

Exceptions
Nothing in this website disclaimer will exclude or limit any warranty implied by law that it would be unlawful to exclude or limit; and nothing in this website disclaimer will exclude or limit Research and Innovation Management GmbH’s liability in respect of any: death or personal injury caused by Research and Innovation Management GmbH’s negligence; fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation on the part of Research and Innovation Management GmbH; or matter which it would be illegal or unlawful for Research and Innovation Management GmbH to exclude or limit, or to attempt or purport to exclude or limit, its liability.

Reasonableness
By using this website, you agree that the exclusions and limitations of liability set out in this website disclaimer are reasonable.
If you do not think they are reasonable, you must not use this website.

Other parties
You accept that, as a limited liability entity, Research and Innovation Management GmbH has an interest in limiting the personal liability of its owners, officers and employees. You agree that you will not bring any claim personally against Research and Innovation Management GmbH’s owners, officers or employees in respect of any losses you suffer in connection with the website.
Without prejudice to the foregoing paragraph, you agree that the limitations of warranties and liability set out in this website disclaimer will protect Research and Innovation Management GmbH’s owners, officers, employees, agents, subsidiaries, successors, assigns and sub-contractors.

Unenforceable provisions
If any provision of this website disclaimer is, or is found to be, unenforceable under applicable law, that will not affect the enforceability of the other provisions of this website disclaimer.

LINKING POLICY

Credit
This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.freenetlaw.com.

Status of linking policy
Research and Innovation Management GmbH welcomes links to this website made in accordance with the terms of this linking policy.
By using this website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this linking policy.

Links to this website
You must receive Research and Innovation Management GmbH’s written permission before linking to this website.
Links pointing to this website should not be misleading. Appropriate link text should always be used.
You must not use the Research and Innovation Management GmbH logo to link to this website without Research and Innovation Management GmbH’s express written permission.
You must not link to this website using any inline linking technique.
You must not frame the content of this website or use any similar technology in relation to the content of this website.

Links from this website

This website includes links to other websites owned and operated by third parties. These links are not endorsements or recommendations.
Research and Innovation Management GmbH has no control over the contents of third party websites, and Research and Innovation Management GmbH accepts no responsibility for them or for any loss or damage that may arise from your use of them.

Removal of links
You agree that, should Research and Innovation Management GmbH request the deletion of a link to our website that is within your control, you will delete the link promptly.
If you would like Research and Innovation Management GmbH to remove a link to your website that is included on this website, please contact Research and Innovation Management GmbH using the contact details below.

Changes to this linking policy
Research and Innovation Management GmbH may amend this linking policy at any time by publishing a new version on this website.

Contact us
Should you have any questions about this linking policy, please contact Research and Innovation Management GmbH using the details set out below: info@katharinafellnhofer.com

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

Credit
This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.freenetlaw.com.

No advice
This website contains general information about legal matters.  The information is not advice, and should not be treated as such.

Limitation of warranties
The legal information on this website is provided “as is” without any representations or warranties, express or implied.  Research and Innovation Management GmbH makes no representations or warranties in relation to the legal information on this website.
Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing paragraph, Research and Innovation Management GmbH does not warrant that: the legal information on this website will be constantly available, or available at all; or the legal information on this website is complete, true, accurate, up-to-date, or non-misleading.

Professional assistance
You must not rely on the information on this website as an alternative to legal advice from your attorney or other professional legal services provider.
If you have any specific questions about any legal matter you should consult your attorney or other professional legal services provider.
You should never delay seeking legal advice, disregard legal advice, or commence or discontinue any legal action because of information on this website.

Liability
Nothing in this legal disclaimer will limit any of our liabilities in any way that is not permitted under applicable law, or exclude any of our liabilities that may not be excluded under applicable law.

PRIVACY STATEMENT
Your privacy is important to Research and Innovation Management GmbH.  This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Research and Innovation Management GmbH collects, and the ways in which Research and Innovation Management GmbH uses that personal information.

Credit
This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.freenetlaw.com.

Personal information collection
Research and Innovation Management GmbH may collect and use the following kinds of personal information: information about your use of this website (including IP address, date/time of access, and website from which this website was accessed, email address/information from your email if you send us an email); information about transactions carried out over this website; any other information that you send to Research and Innovation Management GmbH.

Using personal information
Research and Innovation Management GmbH may use your personal information to: administer this website; personalize the website for you; enable your access to and use of the website services; supply to you services that you purchase; send to you statements and invoices; collect payments from you; and send you marketing communications.

Where Research and Innovation Management GmbH discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.
In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Research and Innovation Management GmbH may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing your data
Research and Innovation Management GmbH will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.
Research and Innovation Management GmbH will store all the personal information you provide for 10 years maximum.

Cross-border data transfers
Information that Research and Innovation Management GmbH collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Research and Innovation Management GmbH operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.
In addition, personal information that you submit for publication on the website will be published on the internet and may be available around the world.
You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

Updating this statement
In line with § 96 TKG of § 8 DSG Research and Innovation Management GmbH may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.
You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other websites
This website contains links to other websites.
Research and Innovation Management GmbH is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Contact Research and Innovation Management GmbH
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or Research and Innovation Management GmbH’s treatment of your personal information or would like to delete it, please write: by email to info@katharinafellnhofer.com

COOKIES POLICY

Credit
This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.freenetlaw.com.

About cookies
This website uses cookies. By using this website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to Research and Innovation Management’s use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.
Cookies are files sent by web servers to web browsers, and stored by the web browsers.
The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables a web server to identify and track web browsers.
There are two main kinds of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach their expiry date.

Cookies on our website
Research and Innovation Management uses the following cookies on this website, for the following purposes:
•    WordPress
•    Google Analytics
•    Facebook, Twitter, Google+ or other social media “like” buttons or plugins

Google cookies
Research and Innovation Management GmbH uses Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store and use this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

This information about your website usage including the IP address will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information for evaluating website usages, generating reports on website activities and providing other related services in this framework. Google may also transfer this information to third parties.

Refusing cookies
You can refuse using cookies by selecting the right browser settings (please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en). Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. In Internet Explorer, you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector. In Firefox, you can adjust your cookies settings by clicking “Tools”, “Options” and “Privacy”.
Please note that it may be possible that afterwards the full website’s functionality affected. By using this website, you accept to the processing of your data by Google.

ANTI-SPAM POLICY

Credit
This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.freenetlaw.com.

What is spam?
In the context of electronic messaging, spam refers to unsolicited, bulk or indiscriminate messages, typically sent for a commercial purpose.
Research and Innovation Management GmbH has a zero-tolerance spam policy.

Automated spam filtering
Research and Innovation Management’s messaging systems automatically scan all incoming email and other messages, and filter-out messages that appear to be spam.

Problems with spam filtering
No message filtering system is 100% accurate, and from time to time legitimate messages will be filtered-out by Research and Innovation Management GmbH’s systems.
If you believe this has happened to a message you have sent, please advise the message recipient by another means.
You can reduce the risk of a message being caught by the spam filters by sending the message in plain text (i.e. no HTML), removing any attachments, and ensuring that your messages are scanned for malware before dispatch.

Receipt of unwanted messages from Research and Innovation Management GmbH
In the unlikely event that you receive any message from Research and Innovation Management GmbH or sent using Research and Innovation Management GmbH’s systems that may be considered to be spam, please contact Research and Innovation Management GmbH using the details below and the matter will be investigated.

Changes to this anti-spam policy
Research and Innovation Management GmbH may amend this anti-spam policy at any time by publishing a new version on this website.

Contact us
Should you have any questions about this anti-spam policy, please contact Research and Innovation Management GmbH using the details set out below: info@katharinafellnhofer.com

 


Verwendung von Cookies

Wir verwenden Cookies, um unsere Webseitennutzung benutzerfreundlich gestalten zu können (z.B. Personalisierung von Inhalten und Anzeigen, Funktionen von sozialen Netzwerken, Analyse der Webseitennutzung für die Optimierung der Benutzerfreundlichkeit, etc.). Überwiegend werden diese Informationen nach dem Schließen Ihres Browsers wieder gelöscht. Andere bleiben auf Ihrem Gerät und ermöglichen eine Wiedererkennung Ihres Browsers.
Google Analytics
Diese Website benutzt diverse Dienste von Google (Google Analytics). Diese verwenden Cookies. Hier werden Textdateien auf Ihrem Computer gespeichert, um diverse Analysen durchzuführen (z.B. Reports über Ihre Aktivitäten auf der Webseite, Bannereinblendungen, Google Analytics-Werbefunktionen, Google Analytics-Berichte zur Leistung nach demografischen Merkmalen und Interessen, Integrierte Dienste, für die mit Google Analytics Daten über Cookies für Anzeigenvorgaben und anonyme Kennungen gesammelt werden). Diese Informationen inkl. Ihrer IP-Adresse werden an einen Google Server in den USA übertragen und gespeichert. Diesem Einsatz und der damit verbundenen Datenerfassung und -nutzung stimmen Sie durch die weitere Nutzung der Webseite zu. Sie können jedoch sowohl die IP-Anonymisierung aktivieren als auch die Speicherung der Cookies verhindern, indem Sie bestimmte Einstellung in Ihrem Browser durchführen. Bitte beachten Sie, dass danach ggf. nicht alle Funktionen unserer Webseite vollständig genutzt werden können. Die Methode zur Deaktivierung der Google Analytics-Werbefunktionen ist beispielsweise über die Anzeigeneinstellungen, die Anzeigeneinstellungen für mobile Apps oder andere Optionen wie die NAI-Verbraucherdeaktivierung möglich. Weitere Informationen finden Sie unter dem nachfolgenden Link http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de
Facebook
Unsere Website verwendet Programme des sozialen Netzwerks Facebook. Diese Plug-Ins sind durch das Facebook-Logo oder den Text „Gefällt mir” sichtbar. Bei Ihrem Besuch auf unserer Webseite wird eine Verbindung Ihres Browsers mit den Facebook Servern hergestellt. Im Zuge dessen werden Informationen ausgetauscht (z.B. Ihr Besuch auf unserer Webseite, Zuordnung zwischen Ihrem Facebook-Benutzerkonto und unserem Webseitenbesuch). Durch das Anklicken des „Gefällt mir“-Buttons oder das Posten eines Kommentars werden diese Inhalte an Facebook übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Für die Deaktivierung dieser Datenübermittlung ist das Ausloggen aus Ihrem Facebook-Account vor dem Besuch auf unserer Seite notwendig. Weitere Details inkl. der Einstellungsmöglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatssphäre in diesem Zusammenhang finden Sie unter dem nachfolgenden Link: Datenschutzrichtlinien von Facebook
Datenschutzerklärung nach dem Telekommunikationsgesetz (TKG) und dem Datenschutzgesetz (DSG)
Wir weisen Sie darauf hin, dass zur ordnungsgemäßen Durchführung der Dienste dieser Webseite sowie zu Zwecken der eigenen Forschung oder der Werbung es erforderlich ist, Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (IP-Adresse, Email-Adresse und Name) zu speichern und zu verarbeiten (max. 10 Jahre). Weiters speichern wir Information welche Sie uns direkt via Email senden. Diese Informationen werden ausschließlich betriebsintern bzw. betriebsrelevant verwendet und nicht an Dritte verkauft. Mit der Nutzung dieser Webseite sowie Zusendung von Emails erklären Sie sich mit der Verwendung und Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten einverstanden. Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt auf Basis der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen des § 96 TKG sowie des § 8 DSG.
Sie haben jederzeit die Möglichkeit, Auskunft über die zu Ihrer Person gespeicherten Daten, über die Herkunft der Daten, die Empfänger und über den Zweck der Speicherung dieser Daten zu verlangen. Darüber hinaus haben Sie nach Maßgabe der gesetzlichen Bestimmungen ein Recht auf Berichtigung, Sperrung bzw. Löschung Ihrer Daten. Kontaktieren Sie uns dazu via info@katharinafellnhofer.com.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

Credit
This document was created using a Contractology template available at http://www.freenetlaw.com.

About cookies
This website uses cookies. By using this website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to Research and Innovation Management’s use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.
Cookies are files sent by web servers to web browsers, and stored by the web browsers.
The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables a web server to identify and track web browsers.
There are two main kinds of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser, whereas persistent cookies remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach their expiry date.
Cookies on our website
Research and Innovation Management uses the following cookies on this website, for the following purposes:
• WordPress
• Google Analytics
• Facebook, Twitter, Google+ or other social media “like” buttons or plugins

Google cookies
Research and Innovation Management GmbH uses Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users’ computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store and use this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.
This information about your website usage including the IP address will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information for evaluating website usages, generating reports on website activities and providing other related services in this framework. Google may also transfer this information to third parties.

Refusing cookies
You can refuse using cookies by selecting the right browser settings (please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en). Most browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies. In Internet Explorer, you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector. In Firefox, you can adjust your cookies settings by clicking “Tools”, “Options” and “Privacy”.
Please note that it may be possible that afterwards the full website’s functionality affected. By using this website, you accept to the processing of your data by Google.

Close